Title: Explara Events
Author: Explara
Published: <strong>31 oktober 2017</strong>
Last modified: 5 december 2019

---

Plugins zoeken

![](https://ps.w.org/explara-events/assets/banner-772x250.png?rev=1756166)

Deze plugin **is niet getest met de laatste 3 grotere versies van WordPress**. Mogelijk
wordt het niet meer onderhouden of ondersteund. Ook kunnen er compatibiliteitsproblemen
ontstaan wanneer het wordt gebruikt met recentere versies van WordPress.

![](https://ps.w.org/explara-events/assets/icon-256x256.png?rev=1756166)

# Explara Events

 Door [Explara](https://profiles.wordpress.org/explara2017/)

[Download](https://downloads.wordpress.org/plugin/explara-events.zip)

 * [Details](https://nl.wordpress.org/plugins/explara-events/#description)
 * [Beoordelingen](https://nl.wordpress.org/plugins/explara-events/#reviews)
 *  [Installatie](https://nl.wordpress.org/plugins/explara-events/#installation)
 * [Ontwikkeling](https://nl.wordpress.org/plugins/explara-events/#developers)

 [Ondersteuning](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/explara-events/)

## Beschrijving

Managing events shouldn’t be complex and costly. Now integrate the power of Explara
to your existing WordPress site with the Explara Events plugin.

#### Salient Features

 * List all your events
 * Customize the look and feel of the card design
 * Integrate the complete booking engine to your website
 * Like the plugin or want features? Tweet to us [@askexplara](https://twitter.com/askexplara/)

#### Plugin Support

Dedicated Support: talk to us on Twitter [@askexplara](https://twitter.com/askexplara/)

To raise issues or if you have a question for us, post to the support forum here
https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/explara-events and we are happy to help.

#### Requirements

 * WordPress 4.6 or greater
 * PHP 5.6 or greater (7.0 recommended)
 * MySQL 5.2 or greater (5.x recommended)

## Installatie

 1. Download [explara-events.zip]
     2.Upload the ‘explara-events.zip’ file from the 
    Plugins->Add New page in the WordPress administration panel. 3.Activate the plugin
    through the ‘Plugins’ menu in WordPress.

#### Explara Events Work flow Explained

Once Explara Events plug-in is installed and activated, you can see Explara Events
on the sidebar menu section.

 1. Add the token
 2. Click fetch & sync to get all the events

## FAQ

  Something isn’t working. Help!

 * First try deactivating and reactivating the plugin
 * If that doesn’t fix the problem, try deleting and reinstalling the plugin
 * If that doesn’t work, you should file a bug report.

## Beoordelingen

Er zijn geen beoordelingen voor deze plugin.

## Bijdragers & ontwikkelaars

“Explara Events” is open source software. De volgende personen hebben bijgedragen
aan deze plugin.

Bijdragers

 *   [ Explara ](https://profiles.wordpress.org/explara2017/)

[Vertaal “Explara Events” in je eigen taal.](https://translate.wordpress.org/projects/wp-plugins/explara-events)

### Interesse in ontwikkeling?

[Bekijk de code](https://plugins.trac.wordpress.org/browser/explara-events/), haal
de [SVN repository](https://plugins.svn.wordpress.org/explara-events/) op, of abonneer
je op het [ontwikkellog](https://plugins.trac.wordpress.org/log/explara-events/)
via [RSS](https://plugins.trac.wordpress.org/log/explara-events/?limit=100&mode=stop_on_copy&format=rss).

## Changelog

#### 0.0.1

 * First commit to the WP repository.

#### 0.0.2

 * Support for all types of events

#### 0.0.2

 * Minor Bug fixes

#### 0.0.3

 * Minor Bug fixes

#### 0.0.4

 * Responsive UI

#### 0.0.5

 * API Change

#### 0.0.6

 * Discount

#### 0.0.7

 * Bug Fix

#### 0.0.8

 * File Upload

#### 0.0.9

 * UI Changes

#### 0.1.0

 * UI Changes

#### 0.1.1

 * Production API Changes

#### 0.1.2

 * Strong Password

#### 0.1.3

WordPress Update

## Meta

 *  Versie **0.1.3**
 *  Laatst geüpdatet **7 jaar geleden**
 *  Actieve installaties **10+**
 *  WordPress versie ** 4.6 of nieuwer **
 *  Getest t/m **5.3.25**
 *  Taal
 * [English (US)](https://wordpress.org/plugins/explara-events/)
 * Tags
 * [event listing](https://nl.wordpress.org/plugins/tags/event-listing/)[events](https://nl.wordpress.org/plugins/tags/events/)
   [explara](https://nl.wordpress.org/plugins/tags/explara/)
 *  [Geavanceerde weergave](https://nl.wordpress.org/plugins/explara-events/advanced/)

## Waarderingen

Er zijn nog geen beoordelingen ingediend.

[Je beoordeling](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/explara-events/reviews/#new-post)

[Bekijk alle beoordelingen](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/explara-events/reviews/)

## Bijdragers

 *   [ Explara ](https://profiles.wordpress.org/explara2017/)

## Ondersteuning

Iets te melden? Hulp nodig?

 [Het supportforum bekijken](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/explara-events/)

## Doneren

Wil je de groei van deze plugin ondersteunen?

 [ Doneer aan deze plugin ](https://in.explara.com/)