Title: Close Shop
Author: webgurudesign78
Published: <strong>11 januari 2022</strong>
Last modified: 11 januari 2022

---

Plugins zoeken

Deze plugin **is niet getest met de laatste 3 grotere versies van WordPress**. Mogelijk
wordt het niet meer onderhouden of ondersteund. Ook kunnen er compatibiliteitsproblemen
ontstaan wanneer het wordt gebruikt met recentere versies van WordPress.

![](https://ps.w.org/close-shop/assets/icon-256x256.png?rev=2655535)

# Close Shop

 Door [webgurudesign78](https://profiles.wordpress.org/webgurudesign78/)

[Download](https://downloads.wordpress.org/plugin/close-shop.zip)

 * [Details](https://nl.wordpress.org/plugins/close-shop/#description)
 * [Beoordelingen](https://nl.wordpress.org/plugins/close-shop/#reviews)
 * [Ontwikkeling](https://nl.wordpress.org/plugins/close-shop/#developers)

 [Ondersteuning](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/close-shop/)

## Beschrijving

You can set the following options:

Close Shop checkbox (to enable or disable the plugin)
 Display Alert Messages? checkbox(
to enable or disable the alert messages on each page) Disable add to cart button
on shop and product page checkbox (to enable or disable the add to cart feature 
on product or shop page) Disable proceed to checkout button on cart page checkbox(
to enable or disable the proceed to checkout feature on the cart page) Set custom
display message for shop page Set custom display message for product page Set custom
display message for cart page Set custom display message for checkout page

## Schermafbeeldingen

[⌊This is a screenshot of the Close Shop plugin settings.⌉⌊This is a screenshot 
of the Close Shop plugin settings.⌉[

This is a screenshot of the Close Shop plugin settings.

## FAQ

### Is this plugin compatible with any theme?

This plugin should work fine with any theme provided they are using standard woo-
commerce templates.

### Is this plugin free to use?

YES! This plugin is completely free to use.

## Beoordelingen

Er zijn geen beoordelingen voor deze plugin.

## Bijdragers & ontwikkelaars

“Close Shop” is open source software. De volgende personen hebben bijgedragen aan
deze plugin.

Bijdragers

 *   [ webgurudesign78 ](https://profiles.wordpress.org/webgurudesign78/)

[Vertaal “Close Shop” in je eigen taal.](https://translate.wordpress.org/projects/wp-plugins/close-shop)

### Interesse in ontwikkeling?

[Bekijk de code](https://plugins.trac.wordpress.org/browser/close-shop/), haal de
[SVN repository](https://plugins.svn.wordpress.org/close-shop/) op, of abonneer 
je op het [ontwikkellog](https://plugins.trac.wordpress.org/log/close-shop/) via
[RSS](https://plugins.trac.wordpress.org/log/close-shop/?limit=100&mode=stop_on_copy&format=rss).

## Changelog

#### 1.0

 * This is the first version.

## Meta

 *  Versie **1.0**
 *  Laatst geüpdatet **5 jaar geleden**
 *  Actieve installaties **20+**
 *  WordPress versie ** 4.7 of nieuwer **
 *  Getest t/m **5.8.15**
 *  PHP versie ** 7.0 of nieuwer **
 *  Taal
 * [English (US)](https://wordpress.org/plugins/close-shop/)
 * Tags
 * [close shop](https://nl.wordpress.org/plugins/tags/close-shop/)[disable cart](https://nl.wordpress.org/plugins/tags/disable-cart/)
 *  [Geavanceerde weergave](https://nl.wordpress.org/plugins/close-shop/advanced/)

## Waarderingen

Er zijn nog geen beoordelingen ingediend.

[Je beoordeling](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/close-shop/reviews/#new-post)

[Bekijk alle beoordelingen](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/close-shop/reviews/)

## Bijdragers

 *   [ webgurudesign78 ](https://profiles.wordpress.org/webgurudesign78/)

## Ondersteuning

Iets te melden? Hulp nodig?

 [Het supportforum bekijken](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/close-shop/)

## Doneren

Wil je de groei van deze plugin ondersteunen?

 [ Doneer aan deze plugin ](https://www.paypal.com/paypalme/VibhorRoy)